Cart0
Your shopping cart is empty!

This website is funded by the European Union from the Europan regional development fund.   eu     fondovi


natura_5__1533393549_781

Organic St. John's Wort Essential Oil

Rating: Not Rated Yet
Availability:in stock 100 item(s)
Product Code:PS81

Product Dimensions and Weight

Product Weight: 250.0000G
35,00 kn

Product description:

Macerat of organic St. John's Wort Essential Oil in olive oil.

Description

St. John's Wort Essential Oil(The Kantarion) is embedded in a perennial perennial that raises to a height of 70 cm. We recognize it by tiny yellow flowers from which red oil comes out when pressing. It caves mostly during the summer months and is growing throughout Central Europe.
St. John's Wort oil is an excellent choice as a remedy for skin problems, because it acts antibacterial, wounds will heal faster as long as you can treat burns of the first degree. However, it is not advisable to use it when you go sunbathing because it can increase the chance of redness of the skin and burns. It is used on the skin so that it does not put on the wounds that are still bleeding in a certain place.

Back to: Natural cosmetics

With help from

hopston mali banner povijest na zrnuzajedno do fondovaesi fondovi

This website is funded by the European Union from the Europan regional development fund. The contents of this website are the sole responsibility of Natura Dalmatia and can not in any way be taken to reflect the views of the European Union.